Roll of honour-old

[vc_row][vc_column width=”1/1″][vc_accordion collapsible=”” disable_keyboard=””][vc_accordion_tab title=”WINNERS IN 2014 USING LYALVALE EXPRESS CARTRIDGES”][vc_column_text]

WINNERS IN 2014 USING LYALVALE EXPRESS CARTRIDGES

ABT National Intercounties Champion & High Gun
Ian Mullarky

UK Helice Junior Champion
Jack Brearley

UK Helice Super Veteran Champion
Tony Nickius

Scottish Double Trap Ladies Champion
Sharon Niven

Scottish All Round Ladies Champion
Sharon Niven

Welsh Open ABT Champion & Veteran Champion
Graham Evans

British Open Helice Super Veteran Champion
Tony Nickius

English Open All Round Ladies Champion
Andrea Swatts

European Ladies Side by Side Champion
Tanya Faulds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

European DTL Junior Team Gold Medallist
Alex Harris

Scottish Olympic Trap Ladies Champion
Sharon Niven

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

All Round Sussex Ladies Champion 2014
Mhairi-ann Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Welsh Open DTL Ladies Champion
Andrea Swatts

Scottish DTL Ladies Champion
Andrea Swatts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

European 2014 FITASC Universal Trap Veteran Champion
Kevin Borley

Krieghoff 2014 DTL Champion
Ian Mullarkey (Only ever twice winner Krieghoff DTL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Krieghoff 2014 DTL Runner-up
Richard Greenlaw (2103 Champion)

World 2014 Sportrap Disabled Standing Champion
Graham Evans

Belgian Open 2014 Compak Sporting Champion (Steel Cartridges Only)
Glenn Presley

British Open 2014 Double Rise Veterans Champion
AG Dore

British Open Open 2014 Double Rise ”A” class Champion
AG Dore

English Open 2014 Double Rise Veterans Champion
AG Dore

English Open 2014 Universal Trap Ladies Champion
Sue Bate

North of England 2014 ABT Champion
David LLoyd

West Midlands Junior Helice Champion
Jack Brearley

[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”WINNERS IN 2013 USING LYALVALE EXPRESS CARTRIDGES”][vc_column_text]

WINNERS IN 2013 USING LYALVALE EXPRESS CARTRIDGES

HOME INTERNATIONAL FITASC SPORTING HIGH GUN
John Wells

SCOTTISH OPEN SINGLE BARREL CHAMPION
Peter Mackay

WELSH ABT VETERAN CHAMPION
Graham Evans

WELSH ABT LADIES CHAMPION
Jess Moore

DORHOUT MEES FITASC GRAND PRIX CHAMPION
Richard Faulds

BRITISH OPEN HELICE CHAMPION
Mickey Rouse

BRITISH OPEN HELICE LADIES CHAMPION
Jess Moore

BRITISH OPEN HELICE VETERAN CHAMPION
Howard Batt

WEST KENT GRAND PRIX CHAMPION
Howard Batt

ICTSF WORLD SPORTING LADIES TEAM GOLD
Tanya Faulds

ICTSF WORLD FITASC GOLD
Richard Faulds

ENGLISH OPEN SKEET DOUBLES LADIES CHAMPION
Sarah Quinn

BRITISH OPEN SINGLE BARREL LADIES CHAMPION
Andrea Swatts

ENGLISH OPEN SINGLE BARREL LADIES CHAMPION
Jess Moore

ENGLISH OPEN ABT LADIES CHAMPION
Sue Bate

WORLD HELICE VETERAN CHAMPION
Howard Batt

EUROPEAN SIDE BY SIDE LADIES CHAMPION
Tanya Faulds

SCOTTISH DTL LADIES CHAMPION
Andrea Swatts

BRITISH OPEN ALL ROUND LADIES CHAMPION
Andrea Swatts

ENGLISH OPEN ALL ROUND LADIES CHAMPION
Andrea Swatts

ENGLISH OPEN DTL AA CHAMPION
Ian Mullarky

KRIEGHOFF DTL CHAMPION
Richard Greenlaw

UK DOUBLE TRAP JUNIOR CHAMPION
Gareth Stanford Iddon

ENGLISH OPEN HELICE CHAMPION & JUNIOR CHAMPION
Nathan Hales

ENGLISH HELICE SENIOR CHAMPION
Jack Tucker

ENGLISH HELICE LADIES CHAMPION
Dionne Rogers

ENGLISH HELICE VETERAN CHAMPION
Howard Batt

ENGLISH HELICE SUPER VETERAN CHAMPION
Ron Smith

BELGIUM COMPAK CHAMPION
Glen Presley

WORLD SPORTING CHAMPION
Richard Faulds

EUROPEAN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP LADIES TEAM GOLD MEDALIST
Jess Moore

ENGLISH DOUBLE TRAP JUNIOR CHAMPION
Gareth Stanford Iddon

BRITISH DOUBLE RISE VETERAN CHAMPION
Dick Fletton

ENGLISH DOUBLE RISE VETERAN CHAMPION
Dick Fletton

ENGLISH DOUBLE RISE C Class CHAMPION
Rob Grice

UK COMPAK SPORTING CHAMPION
Henry Arnold

UK DOUBLE TRAP JUNIOR CHAMPION
Gareth Stanford Iddon

WORLD RECORD FOR FASTEST 25 CLAYS SHOT
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jQ-cQuk7PBs[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”WINNERS IN 2012 USING LYALVALE EXPRESS CARTRIDGES”][vc_column_text]

WINNERS IN 2012 USING LYALVALE EXPRESS CARTRIDGES

BRITISH OPEN SPORTING CHAMPIONSHIP
British Open Champion Andy White

BRITISH OPEN SPORTRAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Veteran Champion
Graham Evans

COMMONWEALTH FEDERATION UNIVERSAL TRAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion
Graham Evans

COMMONWEALTH FEDERATION DOUBLE TRAP PAIRS CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion
Graham Evans

COMMONWEALTH FEDERATION DOUBLE TRAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion
Graham Evans

UK OPEN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP
UK Champion
Andy Lloyd

UK OPEN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Junior Champion
Nathan Hales

UK OPEN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Veteran
Champion Chris Potter

UK OPEN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Super Veteran Champion
John Nightingale

BRITISH OPEN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Super Veteran Champion
John Nightingale

BRITISH OPEN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Ladies Champion
Dionne Rogers

BRITISH OPEN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Veteran Champion
Chris Potter

BRITISH OPEN HELICE CHAMPIONSHIP
Open Champion & Junior Champion
Jack Tucker

WORLD SPORTRAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Veteran Champion
John Pool

WORLD DOWN THE LINE CHAMPIONSHIP
Veteran Champion
Graham Evans

BRITISH OPEN ALL ROUND
Junior Champion
Oliver Johnson

ENGLISH OPEN HELICE
Veteran Champion
Chris Potter

ENGLISH OPEN HELICE
Junior Champion
Nathan Hales

BRITISH OPEN HANDICAP BY DISTANCE
Ladies Champion
Andrea Swatts

ENGLISH OPEN HANDICAP BY DISTANCE
Ladies Champion
Jess Moore

SCOTTISH OPEN DTL
Ladies Champion
Andrea Swatts

BRITISH OPEN ABT
Veteran Champion
Graham Evans

ENGLISH OPEN SKEET DOUBLES
Colt Champion
Oliver Johnson

ENGLISH OPEN SPORTING
High Gun & Champion
Mark Winser

ENGLISH OPEN SPORTING
Ladies Champion Sarah White

ENGLISH OPEN SPORTING
Colt Champion
Oliver Johnson

ENGLISH OPEN SKEET
Champion
Richard Faulds

BRITISH OPEN SINGLE BARREL
Ladies Champion
A Swatts

ENGLISH OPEN SINGLE BARREL
Ladies Champion A Swatts

ENGLISH OPEN UNIVERSAL TRAP
Veterans Champion Kevin Borley

ESSEX MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion Mark Winser

ENGLISH OPEN DOUBLE RISE

Veteran Champion A Dore
A Class Champion A Dore

ENGLISH OPEN OLYMPIC TRAP

D Class Champion Gareth Stanford Iddon[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”WINNERS IN 2011 USING LYALVALE EXPRESS CARTRIDGES”][vc_column_text]

Winners in 2011 using Lyalvale Express Cartridges

Richard Faulds
World Cup Double Trap
British Open Double Tap

Katie Cowell
World Ladies 410 Champion
Home International Skeet Ladies Champion

Kevin Borley
UK Universal Trap Veteran Champion
English Open Universal Trap Veteran Champion

Michael Wensley
UK Helice Champion

Martin Iddon
UK Helice Veteran Champion
British Open Veteran Helice Champion

Dionne Rogers
UK Helice Ladies Champion
British Open Ladies Helice Champion
English Open Ladies Helice Champion

Jack Tucker
UK Helice Juniors Champion
British Open Junior Helice Champion
English Open Junior Helice Champion
Waterloo Cup Helice Overall Champion

Brett Hand
British Open Sporting AAA Class Champion
British Open Sport trap AAA Class Champion

Andrea Swatts
British Open Ladies Double Rise Champion
English Open Ladies Double Rise Champion
English Open Ladies Handicap By Distance Champion
British Open Single Barrel Ladies Champion
English Open Single Barrel Ladies Champion

Marcus Iddon
British Open Helice Champion
English Open Helice Champion
UK Miss & Out Helice Champion
Cup Of Great Britain Helice Champion
English Open Single Barrel Class A Champion

Johnny Walker
British Open Skeet Veteran Champion

Mike Milne
English Open Double Rise Veteran Champion

Nick Marsden
English Open Skeet Champion

John Nightingale
English Open Helice Veteran Champion[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][vc_accordion_tab title=”WINNERS IN 2010 USING LYALVALE EXPRESS CARTRIDGES”][vc_column_text]

Winners in 2010 using Lyalvale Express Cartridges

Commonwealth Games

Double Trap Gold Medal: S.Walton
Double Trap Pairs Gold Medal: S.Scott & S.Walton

World Championships

Down the Line Veteran: Champion T.Dore
Universal Trap Veteran: Champion K.Borley

European Championships

Universal Trap Veteran: Champion K.Borley

UK Championships

Universal Trap Champion: K Borley
Helice Champion: M.R.Iddon

British Championships

Double Rise Champion: I.Mullarky
Double Rise Ladies Champion: A Swatts
Double Rise Veteran Champion: T Dore
Handicap By Distance Ladies Champion: A Swatts
Helice Overall & Ladies Champion: Dionne Rogers
Helice Junior Champion: N.Hales
Helice Senior Champion: C.Hales
Helice Veteran Champion: R.Smith
English Skeet Champion: I Marsden
Universal trap Super Veteran Champion: I.F.Watson

English Championships

Double Rise Ladies Champion: A Swatts
Double Rise Veterans Champion: T Dore
Universal Trap Overall and Veterans Champion: K.Borley
English Skeet Overall & Veterans Champion: R.Jones
Handicap by Distance Ladies Champion: A Swatts
Helice Juniors: G. Stanford Iddon[/vc_column_text][/vc_accordion_tab][/vc_accordion][/vc_column][/vc_row]