Roll of Honour

2018 Champions

       

British Open Sporting Champion

Richard Faulds (using Supreme Comp)

British Open Sporting Runner Up

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

British Open Sporting Junior Champion

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

British Open Sporting B Class Champion

Gary Tromans (using Super Comp)

British Open Sporting Parent & Child Champions

Gary & Jack Tromans (using Super Comp)

Scottish Fitasc Sporting Ladies Champion

Sharon Niven (using Super Comp)

Krieghoff Sporting Junior Champion

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

British Open Double Rise Ladies Champion

Carrie Smith (using Power Gold)

British Open Double Rise Champion

Colin Will (using Super Comp DTL)

British Open Helice Champion

Phil Negus (using World Cup)

British Open Helice Ladies Champion

Michelle Conway (using Power Gold)

British Open Helice Masters Champion

John Nightingale (using Power Gold)

World English ABT “B” Champion

Shaun Wood (using Power Gold 24)

World English ABT Ladies Champion

Andrea Swatts (using Super Comp)

       European Olympic Trap Junior Ladies Bronze

Rebecca Ferguson (using Power Gold 24)

British Compak Champion

Henry Arnold (using Super Comp)

British Open FITASC Sporting Junior Champion

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

British Compak Junior Champion

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

UK Open Helice Junior Champion

Ben Dingley (using Super Comp)

Clay Shooting Classic Colts Champion

Alfie Tibbles (using Super Comp)

Krieghoff DTL Champion

Paddy Peters (using Super Comp DTL)

British Open FITASC Sporting Colts Champion

Alfie Tibbles (using Super Comp)

European FITASC Compak Junior Champion

James Bradley Day

       British Open Olympic Trap Junior Ladies Champion

Rebecca Ferguson (using Power Gold 24)

English Open Helice Champion

Alistair Williams (using World Cup)

English Open Helice Veteran Champion

John Nightingale (using World Cup)

English Open Helice Junior Champion

Mason Rickard (using World Cup)

ESSEX Masters Veterans Champion

Adrian Balham (using Super Comp)

English Open Compak Colts Champion

Alfie Tibbles (using Super Comp)

 

2017 Champions

UK Helice Miss & Out Champion

Kevin Tyler

Pat Lynch Memorial Champion

John Nightingale

British ABT Champion

David Lloyd

World English Sporting Champion

Richard Faulds (using Supreme Comp)

English Helice Ladies Champion

Jane Bell (using World Cup)

English Open DTL Single Barrel Veteran Champion

Tony Dore (using Super Comp)

UK FITASC Sporting Junior Champion

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

World English ABT Ladies Champion

Andrea Swatts (using Super Comp & Supreme Competition)

British Open Helice Super Veteran Champion

Howard Batt (using Supreme Comp)

Scottish Open Ladies Olympic Trap Champion

Sharon Niven (using Excel)

British Open Compak Class Champion

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

Perazzi Sporting Junior Champion

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

British Open DTL Veteran Champion

Peter J MacKay (using Super Comp DTL)

British Open DTL Ladies Champion

Carrie Smith (using Power Gold 28)

Home International DTL Ladies Champion

Carrie Smith (Ladies Captain High Gun & Scottish Ladies High Gun) (using Power Gold 28)

English Open Sporting Colts Champion

Alfie Tibbles (using Power Blue)

UK Helice Championship Veteran Champion

Cliff Goodwin (using World Cup & Supreme Competition)

UK Helice Championship Lady Champion

Michelle Conway (using Super Comp)

UK Helice Championship Junior Champion

Mason Rickard (using World Comp)

English Open Skeet Doubles Junior Champion

George Owen

Scottish Open DTL Veteran Champion

Peter J MacKay (using Super Comp DTL)

Scottish Open DTL Ladies Champion

Carrie Smith (Ladies Team Captain 2017) (using Power Gold 28)

English Open DTL Veteran Champion

Jim Sheffield (using Supreme Competition)

European Sporting FITASC Team Gold Juniors

James Bradley Day (using Super Comp)

British Open Olympic Trap Class Champion

Shaun Wood (using Power Gold 24)

European Compak FITASC Cup

Henry Arnold (using Super Comp)

Lyalvale Masters Champion

Richard Faulds (using Supreme Competition and Super Comp)

(The Victorious Richard Faulds with UK Sales Manager Marcus Iddon)

British Schools & Young Shots Champion

Alfie Tibbles (using Power Blue)

UK Universal Trap Super Veteran Champion

Kevin Borley (using Power Gold 28)

DTL Clanford Trophy Champion

Craig Nightingale (using Super Comp)

 

Milestones / Landmark Events:

2017

  • First 100/300 DTL with the new Super Comp : Richard Greenlaw
  • First 100 straight Fitasc Compak with the new Super Comp : Henry Arnold

 

Our ambassadors are:

  • Richard Faulds
  • Tanya Faulds
  • Henry Arnold
  • Adrian Balham
  • Paul Ricketts
  • James Bradley Day
  • Howard Batt
  • Andrea Swatts
  • Sharon Niven
  • Carrie Smith
  • David Kirk
  • Dean Gibbs
  • Richard Greenlaw
  • Colin Will
  • Mike Milne
  • Tony Dore
  • Sue Bate
  • Craig Lakey
  • Stuart Donaldson
  • Peter J MacKay
  • Craig Nightingale
  • Doug Thompson